2016-17 CIS MHKY Recruit List
AUS
Dalhousie:
Zachary Taylor (D, Halifax QMJHL)
Ryan Falkenham (F, Halifax QMJHL)
Jacob Fancy (G, Truro MJAHL)
Josh Worthen (F, Truro MJAHL)
Gareth Nicholson (D, South Shore MJAHL)
Kelly Bent (F, Halifax QMJHL)
Alex Pawelczyk (F, Shawinigan QMJHL)
Danny Moynihan (F, Shawinigan QMJHL)
Univ. of Moncton:
Alexi Thibadeau (G, Notre Dame SJHL)
Samuel LeBlanc (F, Summerside MJAHL)
Justin Guenette (D, Drummondville QMJHL)
Carl Marois (F, Victoriaville QMJHL)
Luc Eagle (D, Dieppe MJAHL)
UNB:
Matt Murphy (D, Saint John QMJHL)
Oliver Cooper (F, Charlottetown QMJHL)
Mark Simpson (F, Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL)
Trey Lewis (D, StFX AUS) *2017-18
StFX:
Bryson Cianfrone (F, Owen Sound OHL)
Sam Studnicka (F, Sarnia OHL)
Chase Marchand (G, Rouyn-Noranda QMJHL)
Marcus Cuomo (F, Amherst MJAHL)
Regan Spears (F, Weeks MJAHL)
Anthony DiFurscia (F, Niagara OHL)
Matt Needham (F, Kamloops WHL)
Mitch Wheaton (D, Brandon WHL)
Cole MacDonald (D, Everett WHL)
UPEI:
JC Campagna (F, STU AUS)
Bobby Zinkan (D, Summerside MJAHL)
Austin Levi (D, Tulsa ECHL)
Cody Payne (F, Niagara OHL)
Mitchell Dempsey (F, Summerside MJAHL)
Riley Whittingham (F, Summerside MJAHL)
Beau McCue (F, Tri-City WHL)
Kurt Etchegary (F, Norfolk ECHL)
Gabe Guertler (F, Sault Ste. Marie OHL)
Saint Mary's:
Adam Bateman (D, Saint John QMJHL)
Conor McGlynn (F, Kingston OHL)
Thomas Stavert (F, Summerside MJAHL)
Noah Zilbert (F, Woodstock MJAHL)
Stephen Johnson (F, Moncton QMJHL)
Bronson Beaton (F, Quebec QMJHL)
Mark Trickett (D, Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL)
Bradley Latour (F, Windsor OHL)
Eric Brassard (G, Halifax QMJHL)
Hunter Garlent (F, Peterborough OHL)
Aaron Berisha (F, Missouri ECHL)
Acadia:
Brendan Childerley (F, STU AUS)
Alex Lepkowski (D, Missouri ECHL)
Marc McNulty (D, Moose Jaw WHL)
Kris Hodge (F, Woodstock MJAHL)
Stephen Harper (F, Niagara OHL)
Nick Betz (F, Erie OHL)
Devin Williams (G, Erie OHL)
Canada West
Univ. of Saskatchewan:
Daniel Wapple (G, Estevan SJHL)
Jordan Tkatch (F, Prince Albert, WHL)
Colby Harmsworth (D, Calgary, WHL)
Connor Gay (F, Saskatoon, WHL)
Wyatt Johnson (F, Spokane, WHL)
Alex Forsberg (F, Victoria, WHL)
Carson Stadnyk (F, Everett, WHL)
Tanner Lishchynsky (D, Kootenay, WHL)
Lukas Sutter (F, Prairie Outlaws FCHL)
Univ. of Alberta:
Cole Linaker (F, Kelowna WHL)
Ben Carroll (D, Edmonton WHL)
Tyson Baillie (F, Kelowna WHL)
Ryan Rehill (D, Albany AHL)
Luke Philp (F, Red Deer WHL)
Brendan Burke (G, London OHL)
Taylor Cooper (F, Chicoutimi QMJHL)
Kenny Cameron (G, Northern AB CCAA)
Todd Fiddler (F, Bentley Chinook HL)
Graeme Craig (D, Bentley Chinook HL)
Trevor Cox (F, Vancouver WHL)
Nick Charif (D, Western OUA)
Cole Sanford (F, Colorado ECHL)
Jason Fram (D, San Jose AHL)
Mount Royal:
Taylor Green (D, Coquitlam BCHL)
Jamal Watson (F, Swift Current WHL)
Colton Waltz (D, Saskatoon WHL)
Wyatt Hoflin (G, Kootenay WHL)
Jesse Lees (D, Prince Albert WHL)
Dominic Thom (D, Alberni Valley BCHL)
Luke Simpson (F, Minnesota-Duluth NCAA)
Maddison Smiley (D, UMass Amherst NCAA)
Devin Gannon (F, Amiens France)
Zach Franko (F, Acadia AUS) *2017-18
UBC:
Jerret Smith (D, Seattle WHL)
Carter Popoff (F, Vancouver WHL)
Joseph Carvalho (D, Prince George WHL)
Tanner Faith (D, Moose Jaw WHL)
Jake LeBrun (F, West Kelowna BCHL)
Michael Stenerson (F, Vermont NCAA)
Justin Rai (F, Maine NCAA)
Kyler Nachtigall (F, Brooks AJHL)
Derek Dun (G, Northern Michigan NCAA)
Univ. of Calgary:
Mac Colasimone (F, Colorado WSHL)
Riley Roberts (F, Colorado WSHL)
Luke Harrison (F, Prince George WHL)
Robbie Fisher (D, Laurier OUA)
Jared Hauf (D, Seattle WHL)
Logan Fisher (F, Victoria WHL)
Coleman Vollrath (G, Victoria WHL)
Braiden Doucette (D, Canmore Eagles AJHL)
Darcy DeRose (F, Estevan SJHL)
Taylor Dumonceaux (F, Bently NCAA)
Brayden Sherbinin (D, Quinnipiac NCAA)
Matt Greenfield (G, West Kelowna BCHL)
Justin Maiolino (F, Toronto Jr. Canadiens OJHL)
Parker Bowles (F, Tri City WHL)
Univ. of Regina:
Tristan Frei (F, Melfort SJHL)
Tyson Predinchuk (F, Estevan SJHL)
Carter Hansen (D, Melfort SJHL)
Isaac Schacher (D, Drumheller AJHL)
Colton Sparrow (F, Univ. of Alaska-Fairbanks NCAA)
Tyler King (D, Estevan SJHL)
Corey Kosloski (F, Alberta-Augustana CCAA)
Logan Harland (F, OCN Blizzard MJHL)
Kirk Bear (D, Melfort SJHL)
Brandon Halbgewachs (F, Pilot Butte PJHL)
Gray Marr (F, Odessa NAHL)
Univ. of Lethbridge:
Torrin White (F, Langley BCHL)
Garret Hughson (G, Brooks AJHL)
Ryan Chynoweth (F, Lloydminster AJHL)
Clint Filbrandt (D, Drumheller AJHL)
Corey Millette (F, Lethbridge WHL)
Connor Sanvido (F, STU AUS)
Ayrton Nikkel (D, Salmon Arm BCHL)
Evan Wardley (D, Wheeling ECHL)
Russell Maxwell (F, Seattle WHL)
Univ. of Manitoba:
Quintin Lisoway (F, Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL)
Kamerin Nault (F, Winnipeg MJHL)
Nick Zajac (F, Saskatoon WHL)
Hudson Friesen (F, Univ. of Alaska NCAA)
Remi Laurencelle (F, Everett WHL)
Garrett Johnston (D, Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL)
Shawn Bowles (F, Portage MJHL)
Brad Bowles (F, Portage MJHL)
Blake Heinrich (D, Portland WHL)
Michael St. Croix (F, Greenville ECHL) *2017-18
OUA
UQTR:
Alex Belanger (G, Cape Breton QMJHL)
Allan Caron (D, Rouyn-Noranda QMJHL)
Gabriel Slight (F, Drummondville QMJHL)
Elie Berube (D, Chicoutimi QMJHL)
Deven St-Hilaire (F, Rimouski QMJHL)
Timothe Simard (F, Chicoutimi QMJHL)
Antoine Marcoux (F, Chicoutimi QMJHL) *2017-18
McGill:
Nathanael Halbert (D, Sherbrooke QMJHL)
Nathan Chiarlitti (D, StFX AUS)
Alexandre Sills (F, Quebec QMJHL)
Jasmin Boutet (F, Drummondville QMJHL)
Louis-Philippe Guindon (G, Rimouski QMJHL)
Samuel Tremblay (F, Gatineau QMJHL)
Guillaume Gauthier (F, Sherbrooke QMJHL)
Harlan Orr (F, Trail BCHL)
Nikolas Brouillard (D, Orlando ECHL)
Queen's:
Eric Margo (F, Alberni Valley BCHL)
Nevin Guy (D, Ottawa OHL)
Luke Bertolucci (F, Edmonton WHL)
Ted Hunt (F, North York OJHL)
Dylan Anderson (F, Acadia AUS)
Luke Edwards (F, Niagara NCAA)
Brock Edwards (F, Niagara NCAA)
Andrew Ming (F, Char-Lan CCHL2)
Graeme Brown (D, Kingston OHL)
Francesco Vilardi (F, Flint OHL)
RMC:
Austin Hannaford (G, Kalkaska USPHL)
Mathew Michie (F, Coquitlam BCHL)
Parker Krol (D, Cornwall CCHL)
Seamus MaGuire (F, Cochrane NOJHL)
Matthew McGall (D, CMR St-Jean)
Matthew Muller (D, Napanee EBJCHL)
Torin O'Brien (F, CMR St-Jean)
Scott Emerson (F, Leamington GOJHL)
Colton Keuhl (D, Pembroke CCHL)
Michael Desgroseillers (G, CMR St-Jean)
York:
Alex Fotinos (G, Aurora OJHL)
Aaron Spivak (F, Markham OJHL)
Steven Janes (F, STU AUS)
Bryce Milson (F, STU AUS)
Dexter Bricker (F, Kindersley SJHL)
Scott Feser (F, Swift Current WHL)
Mack Shields (G, Medicine Hat WHL)
Jack Goranson (D, Oldys AJHL)
Daniel Nikandrov (F, Peterborough OHL)
Nick Zottl (D, Caledonia GOJHL)
Stefano Pezzetta (F, Guelph GOJHL)
Andrew Doyle (F, U of T OUA) *2017-18
U of T:
Connor Bebb (F, Kingston OJHL)
Willy Paul (D, Burlington OJHL)
Evan MacEachern (D, Trail BCHL)
Evan Johnson (G, Nanaimo BCHL)
Graeme Littlemore (F, Mississauga OJHL)
Grant Holliday (F, Danville FHL)
Mark Manolescu (G, St. Michael's OJHL)
Connor Graham (F, Ottawa OHL)
Ryerson:
Matt Nosella (D, Valley MJAHL)
Landon Schiller (F, Chicoutimi QMJHL)
Daniel Poliziani (D, Acadia AUS)
Josh Sterk (F, Owen Sound OHL)
John Carpino (F, Western Michigan NCAA)
Charlie Graham (G, Sarnia OHL)
Austin Kosack (D, Moncton QMJHL)
Josh Chapman (D, Elmira ECHL)
Devon Paliani (F, Sarnia OHL)
Matt Mistele (F, Sarnia OHL)
Carleton:
Francois Brassard (G, Peoria SPHL)
Justin Nichols (G, Oshawa OHL)
Josh Burnside (F, Mississauga OHL)
Evan De Haan (D, Ottawa OHL)
Marc-Olivier Bouchard (F, Cumberland CCHL)
Tyler Akeson (D, Niagara NCAA)
Cory Wilson (F, Westfield NCAA III)
Travis Douglas (F, American Int'l NCAA)
UOIT:
Kyle Locke (D, Aurora OJHL)
Malik Johnson (F, Campbellton MJAHL)
Tyson Teichmann (G, STU AUS)
Anthony Latina (F, STU AUS)
MacKenzie Brown (F, Woodstock MJAHL)
Josh Carrick (D, Barrie OHL)
Jack Patterson (F, Valley MJAHL)
Brock:
Andrew Radjenovic (F, Stoney Creek ACH)
Dexter Weber (D, Charlottetown QMJHL)
Jesse Blais (F, Smiths Falls CCHL)
Matt MacLeod (F, STU AUS)
Alex Brooks-Potts (G, Stratford GOJHL)
Adam Beukeboom (G, Portage CCAA)
Braden Pears (D, Bowling Green NCAA)
Matthew Mannella (F, Ancaster GOJHL)
Brandon Cercone (D, St. Catharines GOJHL)
Sam Quaranta (D, Westfield NCAA III)
Nicholas Santoro (F, Amarillo NAHL)
Laurier:
Jacob Hetherington (D, Wellington OJHL)
Neil Aird (F, Miramichi MJAHL)
Alex Annecchiarico (D, Weeks MJAHL)
Danny Hanlon (F, Trenton OJHL)
Cole Porter (F, La Ronge SJHL)
Andrew Fritsch (F, STU AUS)
Jimmy Soper (F, Truro MJAHL)
Braydon Blight (D, Truro MJAHL)
Lucas Batt (F, Carleton Place CCHL)
Jeremy Leclerc (D, Powell River BCHL)
Brandon Robinson (F, Kitchener OHL)
Alex D'Oliveira (D, SUNY-Oswego NCAA III)
Waterloo:
Michael Morgan (F, North York OJHL)
Zac Coulter (F, Georgetown OJHL)
Michael Siddall (F, Toronto Jr. Canadians OJHL)
Eric Diodati (D, STU AUS)
Eugene Makarski (G, Richmond UPSHL)
Kenny Turner (F, Thunder Bay SIJHL)
Cole Murphy (F, Weeks MJAHL)
Nick Halagian (F, Powell River BCHL)
Nik Knezic (D, N/A)
Windsor:
Todd Ratchford (D, Caledonia GOJHL)
Chadd Bauman (D, Caledonia GOJHL)
Kris Joyce (G, La Ronge SJHL)
Paolo Battisti (G, LaSalle GOJHL)
Nathan Veres (F, LaSalle GOJHL)
Marcus Messier (F, Drumheller AJHL)
Ian Faubert (F, Chatham GOJHL)
Konnor Haas (F, Woodstock MJAHL)
Western:
Lucas Peressini (G, Kingston OHL)
Austin Adam (D, Chilliwack BCHL)
Rylan Ball (D, Powell River BCHL)
Mitchell Fitzmorris (F, Caledonia GOJHL)
Rylan Bechtel (D, Chilliwack BCHL)
Mitch Brooks (F, Penticton BCHL)
Nathan Walsh (D, Notre Dame SJHL)
Callum Ruddock (D, London GOJHL)
Tyler Sehovic (D, London GOJHL)
Braeden Salverda (F, Drumheller AJHL)
Nipissing:
Adam Clements (D, Trenton OJHL)
Taylor Davis (D, Weeks MJAHL)
Danny Desrochers (F, Sudbury OHL)
Jeremy Butterworth (F, Valley MJAHL)
Deverick Ottereyes (F, Temiscaming GMHL)
Tyler Edwards (D, Winnipeg MJHL)
Talor Joseph (G, Grant MacEwan CCAA)
Jeremy Pominville (G, N/A)
Laurentian:
Scott Pedersen (D, Listowel GOJHL)
Derek Varrin (F, Pembroke CCHL)
Gunner Rivers (G, Minot NAHL)
Blake Luscombe (F, Caledonia GOJHL)
Ryan Wildman (F, N/A)
Francois Cote (F, Finlandia NCAA III)
Cray Roberge (F, South Shore MJAHL)
Lakehead:
Dillon Donnelly (D, STU AUS)
Patrick Murphy (D/F, Columbus SPHL)
Zack Whitlock (F, Woodstock MJAHL)
Evan Mignault (F, Nipawin SJHL)
Liam Alcalde (F, Miramichi MJAHL)
Devin Fullum (F, Bradford GMHL)
Grant Valiquette (F, N/A)
Riley Corbin (G, Thunder Bay SIJHL)
Univ. of Guelph:
Ryan Migliaccio (F, Kitchener GOJHL)
Blaize Bridges (F, Summerside MJAHL)
Josh McFadden (D, N/A)
Max McCutcheon (D, Windsor OUA)
Nick Boyer (F, Mercyhurst NCAA)
Marc Stevens (F, Guelph, OHL)
Matthew Camilleri (G, Iroquois Falls NOJHL)
Manny Gialedakis (F, Univ. of Lethbridge Canada West)
Wyatt Trainer (F, Halton GMHL)
Concordia:
Alexandre Gosselin (D, Cape Breton QMJHL)
Mathieu DeSautels (D, Baie-Comeau QMJHL)
Anthony Gingras (D, Quebec QMJHL)
Philippe Bureau-Blais (D, Longueuil QJAAAHL)
Philippe Sanche (F, Blainville-Boisbriand QMJHL)
Anthony DeLuca (F, Alaska ECHL)
Philippe Cadorette (G, Shawinigan QMJHL)
Francis Brunelle (F, Granby QJAAAHL)
William Couture (F, Saint-Jerome QJAAAHL)
Charles Guevremont (F, Saint-Jerome QJAAAHL)
Vincent Watt (F, Halifax QMJHL)
Mickael Beauregard (D, Wheeling ECHL)
Marc-Antoine Turcotte (G, Saint John QMJHL)
Anthony Beauregard (F, Indy ECHL)
Univ. of Ottawa:
Anthony Brodeur (G, Penticton BCHL)
Jacob Hanlon (F, Kingston OJHL)
Jacob Sweeney (D, Moncton QMJHL)
Connor Sills (F, Flint OHL)
Jacob Harris (F, Guelph OHL)
Matt Dunlop (D, Markham OJHL)
Marc Beckstead (F, Victoriaville QMJHL)
Cody Drover (F, Dieppe MJAHL)
Mathieu Newcomb (F, Dieppe MJAHL)
Brendan Jacome (F, Georgetown OJHL)
Marco Azzano (F, Markham OJHL)
Antoine Pouliot (F, Baie-Comeau QMJHL)
Anthony Beaulieu (D, Sainte-Agathe QJAAAHL)
John Deacon (F, Valley MJAHL)
Michael Poirier (D, Dieppe MJAHL)
Kevin Domingue (F, Whitecourt AJHL)
Graham Hunt (G, Corpus Christi NAHL)
Quinn O'Brien (F, Charlottetown QMJHL)
Gabriel Vermette (D, Ottawa OUA)
Adam Beveridge (D, Pembroke CCHL)
Justin Charbonneau (F, Norwich NCAA III)
*as of December 14th, 2016
*Bold indicates recent addition
*Bold indicates rumoured addition
* List represents players with commitment to CIS school, does not guarantee players will actually play with given team