2016-17 CIS WHKY Recruit List
AUS
Dalhousie:
Annika Rosa (D, Pacific JWHL)
Danika Phillips (F, Barrie PWHL)
Fabiana Petricca (G, Etobicoke PWHL)
Ashley Money (F, Burlington PWHL)
Univ. of Moncton:
Janyka Drouin (D, Ontario Hockey Academy)
Janelle Graham (F, Moncton NBFAAAHL)
Julie Theriault (D, Winchendon School Prep, MA)
Samantha MacLauglin (D, Rimouski RSEQ)
Judyane Bernier (F, Rimouski RSEQ)
Sarah-Eve Mailhot (F, John Abbott RSEQ)
Emilie Gouguen (Ecole Clement Cormier ECHSHL)
Jessica Duclos (D, Andre-Laurendeau RSEQ)
Janie Poitras (Rothesay Netherwood Prep, NB)
StFX:
Santana Gravelle (D, Regina SFMAAAHL)
Lindsey Donovan (D, Rothesay Netherwood School, NB)
Becky Higgs (F, Bluewater PWHL)
Natasha Costello (F, Cambridge PWHL)
Kate Gotaas (F, Sherwood Park Midget AAA)
UPEI:
Faith Steeves (F, Moncton NBFAAAHL)
Breah MacEachern (D, Ontario Hockey Academy)
Sydnee Baker (F, London PWHL)
Kristen MacIntyre (D, Nepean PWHL)
Kaylee Dufresne (F, Brewster Academy, New Hampshire)
Jenna Pellerin (F, Metro Boston Pizza Midget AAA)
Caroline Daoust (F, St. Laurent RSEQ)
Saint Mary's:
Brooke Murphy (F, Moncton NBFAAAHL)
Sarah Rumbell (F, Stoney Creek PWHL)
Siobhan Birch (F, Stoney Creek PWHL)
Carly Barker (D, Aurora PWHL)
Kate Barber (F, Aurora PWHL)
Nicole Schofield (D, Shaftesbury Prep, MB)
Mount Allison:
Morgan Porter (F, Moncton NBFAAAHL)
Emma Rae Murphy (D, Moncton NBFAAAHL)
Shelby Barton (D, Kingston PWHL)
Andrea Bell (F, Miramichi High School)
St Thomas:
Rachel Michielin (F, SC Weinfelden, Switzerland)
Alex Woods (D, Leaside PWHL)
Alision Bruder(D, Stoney Creek PWHL)
Lauren Legault (F, Shaftesbury Prep, MB)
Canada West
Univ. of Saskatchewan:
Megan Lalor (F, St. Cloud NCAA)
Danielle Nogier (F, Saskatoon SFMAAA)
Jasey Book (G, Swift Current SFMAAA)
Kayla Kirwan (D, Swift Current SFMAAA)
Bailee Bourassa (F, Weyburn SFMAAA)
Emily Upgang (F, Central Plains MFMHL)
Univ. of Alberta:
N/A
Mount Royal:
Anna Purscke (F, Sherwood Park AMMFHL)
Nicolette Seper (F, Rocky Mountain AMMFHL)
Tianna Ko (F, Calgary AMMFHL)
Victoria Byer (D, Northern BCMML)
Zoe DeBeauville (G, Calgary AMMHL)
Erin McLean (D, SAIT ACAC)
UBC:
Cassandra Vilgrain (F, New Hampshire NCAA)
Alexa Ranahan (D, Ohio State NCAA)
Amelia Boughn (G, Cornell NCAA)
Danielle Wierenga (G, Fraser Valley BCMML)
Kenzie Robinson (F, Westman MFMHL)
Tiffany Chiu (F, Greater Vancouver BCMML)
Jaedon Cooke (F, Westman MFMHL)
Mairead Bast (D, Pursuit of Excellence)
Tory Micklash (G, St. Mary's CSSHL)
Univ. of Calgary:
Tori Stebnitsky (F, Balmoral JWHL)
Audrey Buston (F, Calgary AMMHL)
Merissa Dawson (D, Kootenay BCMML)
Sage Desjardins (F, Northern BCMML)
Rachel Paul (F, Peace Country AMMHL)
Kelsey Roberts (G, Northern BCMML)
Jessica Squires (D, Calgary AMMHL)
Univ. of Regina:
Merissa Zerr (F, Swift Current SFMAAA)
Sam Geekie (F, Yellowhead MFMHL)
Elise Endicott (F, Weyburn SFMAAA)
Lila Carpenter-Boesch (F, Regina SFMAAA)
Chelsea Hallson (F, Central Plains MFMHL)
Mariah McKersie (D, Notre Dame SFMAAA)
Kaitlyn Crowe (D, Westman MFMHL)
Morgan Baker (G, Bluewater PWHL)
Univ. of Lethbridge:
Isabel Johnson (D, Calgary AMMHL)
Olivia Alexander (F, Pacific JWHL)
Mikaela Reay (F, St. Franics Xavier CSSHL)
Madison Toppe (F, Red Deer AMMFHL)
Alannah Jensen (D, Ottawa CIS)
Rose Noonan (D, Banff Hockey Academy)
Baillie Cej (South East AMMHL)
Carolyn Simonis (D, Plymouth State NCAA)
Univ. of Manitoba:
Megan Neduzak (D, Pembina Valley MFMHL)
Jenai Buchanan (D, Pembina Valley MFMHL)
Sheridan Oswald (F, Central Plains MFMHL)
Mekaela Fisher (F, Central Plains MFMHL)
Jordyn Zacharias (F, Connecticut NCAA)
OUA
Queen's:
Hailey Wilson (F, Whitby PWHL)
Bryce Desa (D, London PWHL)
Devon Greenough (D, Nepean PWHL)
Robin Ketcheson (F, Burlington PWHL)
York:
Kelsey McHolm (F, Winnipeg MFMHL)
Leah Hibbert (F, Winnipeg MFMHL)
Avery Reeves (F, Barrie PWHL)
Christina Chin (F, Etobicoke PWHL)
Taylor Davidson (D, Burlington PWHL)
Kayla Hosegood (D, Winnipeg MFMHL)
Lauren Dubie (G, London PWHL)
U of T:
Mathilde De Serres (Dawson, RSEQ)
Stephanie Ayers (Stoney Creek, PWHL)
Jana Headrick (D, North Bay PWHL)
Shaelynn Waite (D, Etobicoke PWHL)
Jessica Maggioni (F, Oakville PWHL)
Ryerson:
Lauren Nicholson (F, Chatham LLMAA)
Elexa Pakozdy (F, Greater Vancouver BCMML)
Rachel Seeley (G, Ottawa ODWHA)
Leanne Baker (F, Nepean PWHL)
Ailish Forfar (F, Dartmouth NCAA)
Kryshandra Green (F, Western OUA)
Danelle Im (F, Laurier OUA)
Justine Johnson (D, Greater Vancouver Midget AAA)
UOIT:
Briar Hughes (G, Barrie PWHL)
Nicole Zabel (D, Cambridge PWHL)
Kassidy Ford (D, Ottawa PWHL)
Alex Frigon (F, Barrie PWHL)
Grace Donaldson (F, London PWHL)
Nicole Augello (F, Brampton PWHL)
Brock:
N/A
Laurier:
Carly AuCoin (F, Cambridge PWHL)
Emily Woodhouse (F, Cambridge PWHL)
Jaden Head (F, Durham PWHL)
Julia Talman (F, Durham PWHL)
Aynsley Harrison (F, London PWHL)
Jamie Watson (D, Burlington PWHL)
Waterloo:
Brook Sarnovsky (D, Toronto PWHL)
Sammy Burbridge (F, Kitchener-Waterloo PWHL)
Cynthia Cavanagh (F, Toronto PWHL)
Taylor Reimer (G, Pembina Valley MFMHL)
Windsor:
N/A
Western:
Alyssa Chiarello (F, Cambridge PWHL)
Rachel Irvine (F, Cambridge PWHL)
Rachel Armstrong (F, Burlington PWHL)
Shana Alexander (F, Nepean PWHL)
Brianna Rice (D, Chatham NCAA)
Shelby Ryan (G, Rothesay Netherwood School, NB)
Tareya Webster (G, Dawson RSEQ)
Shailyn Waites (F, Windsor OUA)
Nipissing:
Hunter Mosher (F, Northern BCFMAAA)
Kirsten MacDougall (D, Durham PWHL)
Jetta Derenoski (F, Athol Murray College JWHL)
Laurentian:
Myla McCormick (F, Sudbury ONInt)
Danielle Toland (G, Toronto PWHL)
Kennedy Lanktree (F, CIH Academy OMT)
Mariah Beckett (F, Markham-Stoufville LLMAA)
Annie Sheridan (F, Ridley College)
Kennedy Roy (D, Barrie PWHL)
Univ. of Guelph:
Aurore Beaulieu (G Okanagan JWHL)
Cyan Roepcke (F, Okanagan JWHL)
Sophie Rodenburg (D, Ottawa PWHL)
Gabby Smith (D, Mississauga PWHL)
Sydney Davison (F, Burlington PWHL)
Stephanie Gava (F, Mississauga PWHL)
Emma Forcey (F, Bluewater PWHL)
Kristen Jay (F, Oakville PWHL)
RSEQ
McGill:
Jade Downie (Dawson RSEQ)
Lea Dumais (Dawson RSEQ)
Tricia Deguire (Champlain-Lennoxville RSEQ)
Meagan Mcgaughey (Sudbury LLFHL)
Cassidy Bell (D, Pacific JWHL)
Lauren Bowman (F, Edge School JWHL)
Olivia Ramos (F, Pacific JWHL)
Sidonie Chard (F, Kingston PWHL)
Rachel Santini (D, Etobicoke PWHL)
Kate DeVries (D, CIH Academy)
Rachelle Champion (G, Scarborough LLFHL)
Concordia:
Alexandra Nikolidakis (Dawson RSEQ)
Marie-Pascal Bernier (Limoilou RSEQ)
Audrey Belzile (St-Laurent RSEQ)
Stephanie Lalancette (Limoilou RSEQ)
Brigitte Laganiere (St-Laurent RSEQ)
Katie Fingler (Trinity College)
Carleton:
Delaney Ross (Warner JWHL)
Jordan Beshara (D, London Int AA)
Rachel Knee (D, Toronto Leaside PWHL)
Jennifer Walker (G, Ladry Jr. Sens RSEQ)
Summer Roberts (G, Red Deer ACAC)
Annie-Pier Tremblay (F, Champlain-Lennoxville RSEQ)
Katia Boulianne (F, Lionel-Groulx RSEQ)
Andreanne Carlos (F, St-Laruent RSEQ)
Montreal:
Annie Germain (F, Limoilou RSEQ)
Logane Rheaume (D, Champlain-Lennoxville RSEQ)
Noemie Chiasson (F, Rimouski RSEQ)
Marie-Pier Dube (F, Lionel-Groulx RSEQ)
Sarah-Jane Belanger (G, Edouard-Montpetit RSEQ)
Estelle Duvin (F, Maine, NCAA)
Valerie Drouin (D, Minnesota-Duluth NCAA)
Univ. of Ottawa:
Bryanna Neuwald (Ohio State NCAA)
Alexe Drouin (Edouard-Monpetit RSEQ)
Camille Periard (Edouard-Monpetit RSEQ)
Taylor Mcgaughey (Sudbury LLFHL)
Melissa Gregoire (Ottawa PWHL)
Melisa Kingsley (Sudbury LLFHL)
Emilie Bouchard (G, Moncton AUS)
*as of September 12th, 2016
*Bold indicates recent addition
* List represents players with commitment to CIS school, does not guarantee players will actually play with given team